Chalana Chitram — Day 31 Box Office Collection

Monday, 24 Aug 2026 Week 5
← Day 30 Day 33 →
Share: WhatsApp X FB Telegram
📋 Day 31 Analysis

On Monday (Day 31), Chalana Chitram collected ₹0.01 crore India net and ₹0.01 crore India gross. This brings the film's total India net collection to ₹0.24 crore and its gross total to ₹0.24 crore.

Day 31 India Net
₹0.01 Cr
↓0.0% from Day 30
India Gross
₹0.01 Cr
Data updated: 24 Aug 2026, 02:30 AM IST
31-Day India Net
₹0.24 Cr
31-Day India Gross
₹0.24 Cr

🌐 Chalana Chitram Language-wise — Day 31

Telugu
₹0.01 Cr

🌐 Chalana Chitram Language-wise — 31-Day Total

Telugu
₹0.24 Cr
📊 Chalana Chitram — India Net Collection (Day 1–31)
Full Details →
DayDateIndia NetShowsOccupancyChangeCumulative
5 Wed 29 Jul ₹0.01 Cr est ₹0.01 Cr
6 Thu 30 Jul ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.02 Cr
7 Fri 31 Jul ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.03 Cr
Week 1 Total ₹0.03 Cr
8 Sat 01 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.04 Cr
9 Sun 02 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.05 Cr
10 Mon 03 Aug ₹0.00 Cr est ₹0.05 Cr
11 Tue 04 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ₹0.06 Cr
13 Thu 06 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.07 Cr
14 Fri 07 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.08 Cr
Week 2 Total ₹0.05 Cr
15 Sat 08 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.09 Cr
16 Sun 09 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.10 Cr
17 Mon 10 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.11 Cr
18 Tue 11 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.12 Cr
20 Thu 13 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.13 Cr
21 Fri 14 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.14 Cr
Week 3 Total ₹0.06 Cr
22 Sat 15 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.15 Cr
23 Sun 16 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.16 Cr
24 Mon 17 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.17 Cr
25 Tue 18 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.18 Cr
26 Wed 19 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.19 Cr
27 Thu 20 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.20 Cr
28 Fri 21 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.21 Cr
Week 4 Total ₹0.07 Cr
29 Sat 22 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.22 Cr
30 Sun 23 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.23 Cr
31 Mon 24 Aug ₹0.01 Cr est ↓0.0% ₹0.24 Cr
31-Day Total ₹0.24 Cr

📈 Chalana Chitram Collection Trend — Day 1 to Day 31

0.0 Cr 0.0 Cr 0.0 Cr 0.0 Cr 0.0 Cr ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
Day 1 Peak: ₹0.01 Cr (Day 5) Day 31

🌐 Chalana Chitram Language Day-wise Breakdown (Day 1–31)

Day Telugu Total
5 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
6 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
7 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
8 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
9 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
10 ₹0.00 Cr
11 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
13 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
14 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
15 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
16 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
17 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
18 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
20 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
21 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
22 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
23 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
24 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
25 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
26 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
27 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
28 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
29 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
30 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr
31 ₹0.01 Cr ₹0.01 Cr

📈 Chalana Chitram Language Collection Trend (Day 1–31)

0.0 Cr 0.0 Cr 0.0 Cr 0.0 Cr 0.0 Cr
Telugu
Chalana Chitram
🎬 Tollywood 25 Jul 2026 ⏱ 33 min
⚠️

Data Disclaimer: Box office figures on this site are sourced from trade reports, exhibitor data, and various industry sources. Numbers may vary from official figures released by producers or distributors. Box Office Index does not claim accuracy or authenticity of this data.

Chalana Chitram Box Office Day 31
Quick Jump
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33
← Day 30 📊 Full Box Office Day 33 →